H. B. 3136
[…] guests, and where any charges made for hunting are principally for
the purpose of defraying the costs of operating and maintaining the
club and club properties or establishing a reasonable reserve to
meet the operating and maintenance costs of the club. The tax
commissioner shall by legislative rule promulgated in accordance
with article three of chapter twenty-nine of this code further
prescribe the definition of a hunting club and the manner and
method in which this credit may be claimed.
ARTICLE 24. CORPORATION NET INCOME TAX.
§11-24-5. Corporations exempt from tax.



The following corporations shall be exempt from the tax
imposed by this article to the extent provided in this section:



(a) Corporations which by reason of their purposes or
activities are exempt from federal income tax: Provided, That this
exemption shall not apply to the unrelated business income, as
defined in the Internal Revenue Code, of any such corporation if
such income is subject to federal income tax.



(b) Insurance companies which pay this state a tax upon
premiums to the extent their income is derived from insurance premiums upon which a state tax upon premiums is paid. This
exemption does not apply to income from any source other than
insurance premiums upon which a state tax upon premiums is paid.



(c) Production credit associations organized under the
provisions of the federal "Farm Credit Act of 1933": Provided,
That the exemption shall not apply to corporations or associations
organized under the provisions of article four, chapter nineteen of
this code.



(d) Corporations electing to be taxed under subchapter S of